go
go
Main page / Privacy Policy

Policy regarding the processing of personal data

1. General provisions

This personal data processing policy has been drawn up in accordance with the requirements Federal Law of 27.07.2006. № 152-FЗ «On personal data» and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data taken by the individual entrepreneur Loginov A.A. (hereinafter - Operator).

1.1. The operator sets as its most important goal and condition for the implementation of its activities compliance with human and civil rights and freedoms when processing his personal data, including the protection of rights to privacy, personal and family secrets.

1.2. This Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data (hereinafter - the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator can obtain about visitors to the website https://www.clapp.studio.

2. Basic concepts used in the Policy

2.1. Automated processing of personal data - processing of personal data using computer facilities;

2.2. Blocking of personal data - temporary termination of the processing of personal data (for unless processing is necessary to clarify personal data);

2.3. Website - a set of graphic and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases data ensuring their availability on the Internet at the network address https://www.clapp.studio;

2.4. Personal data information system - a set of data contained in databases personal data, and information technology and technical funds;

2.5. Anonymization of personal data - actions, as a result of which it is impossible to determine without use of additional information the ownership of personal data by a specific User or another subject of personal data;

2.6. Personal data processing - any action (operation) or a set of actions (operations), performed with the use of automation tools or without the use of such tools with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, clarification (update, change), extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;

2.7. Operator - a state body, a municipal body, a legal entity or an individual, independently or jointly with other persons organizing and (or) carrying out processing personal data, as well as determining the purposes of processing personal data, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) performed with personal data;

2.8. Personal data - any information relating directly or indirectly to a specific or the designated User of the website https://www.clapp.studio;

2.9. User - any visitor to the website https://www.clapp.studio;

2.10. Provision of personal data - actions aimed at disclosing personal data a certain person or a certain circle of persons;

2.11. Dissemination of personal data - any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite circle of persons (transfer of personal data) or to get acquainted with personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media mass media, placement in information and telecommunication networks or provision access to personal data in any other way;

2.12. Cross-border transfer of personal data - transfer of personal data to the territory foreign state authority of a foreign state, foreign physical or foreign legal entity;

2.13. Destruction of personal data - any actions as a result of which personal data destroyed irrevocably with the impossibility of further recovery of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) the material carriers of personal data.

3. The operator can process the following personal data of the User

3.1. Surname, name, patronymic;

3.2. Phone number;

3.3. Email address;

3.4. Also, the site collects and processes anonymized data about visitors (including files «Cookie») using Internet statistics services (Yandex Metrica and Google Analytics and others).

3.5. The above data hereinafter referred to as the Policy are united by the general concept of Personal data.

4. Purposes of personal data processing

4.1. The purpose of processing the User's personal data is the conclusion, execution and termination civil contracts; providing the User with access to services, information and / or the material contained on the website httpsː // thismywebsite · com; clarification of order details.

4.2. Also, the Operator has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The user can always refuse to receive information messages by sending an email to the Operator info@clapp.studio with with the mark «Opt out of notifications about new products and services and special offers».

4.3. Anonymized User data collected using Internet statistics services serve to collect information about the actions of Users on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

5. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

5.1. The Operator processes the User's personal data only if filled in and / or sending by the User independently through special forms located on the site https://www.clapp.studio. By filling out the appropriate forms and / or submitting your personal data To the Operator, the User agrees with this Policy.

5.2. The Operator processes the anonymized data about the User if it is permitted in the User's browser settings (the storage of cookies and the use of technology JavaScript).

6. The procedure for collecting, storing, transferring and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

6.1. The operator ensures the safety of personal data and takes all possible measures, excluding access to personal data of unauthorized persons.

6.2. The User's personal data will never, under any circumstances be transferred to third parties persons, except for cases related to the implementation of applicable law.

6.3. In case of revealing inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently, by sending a notification to the Operator to the Operator's email address info@clapp.studio marked «Personal data update».

6.4. The period for processing personal data is unlimited. The user can at any time withdraw your consent to the processing of personal data by sending a notification to the Operator via e-mail to the Operator's email address info@clapp.studio marked «Withdrawal of consent to processing of personal data».

7. Cross-border transfer of personal data

7.1. Before starting the cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator must make sure that the fact that a foreign state, on whose territory it is supposed to transfer personal data, reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects is ensured.

7.2. Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements can only be carried out with written consent the subject of personal data for the cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or execution agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party.

8. Final provisions

8.1. The user can get any clarifications on issues of interest regarding processing his personal data by contacting the Operator via e-mail info@clapp.studio.

8.2. This document will reflect any changes in the personal data processing policy Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.

8.3. The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://www.clapp.studio/en/privacy/.

Clapp Studio privacy policy